Current Active Hosts

A   B   C   D   F   G   H   I   K   L   M   N  P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   Z   #

 

 

A

Abbotsford

Abbotsford Community Services

Creative Centre Society

Fraser Valley Hindu Cultural Society

Gurdwara Bab Banda Singh Bahadur Sikh Society

Gurdwara Sahib Kalgidhar Darbar

Khalsa Diwan Society

Literacy Matters Abbotsford

Sara for Women Society

School District 34 – Mamele’awt Community Aboriginal Centre

Sto:lo Nation – Matsqui First Nation

Sumas First Nation

The Salvation Army – Abbotsford

Vibrant Abbotsford

 

Agassiz

Seabird Island Band

 

Ahousat

Ahousaht First Nation

 

Alert Bay

Namgis Health Centre

 

B

Buick Creek

Blueberry River First Nation

 

Burnaby

Cameray Child and Family Services

ISS of BC

MOSAIC 

YMCA Brentwood 

 

Burns Lake

Lake Babine Nation

 

C

Campbell River

Campbell River & District Association for Community Living

Campbell River Women’s Resource Centre

City of Campbell River Recreation

Homalco First Nation

 

Chetwynd

Saulteau First Nations 

 

Chilliwack

Cheam Health Centre

Creative Centre Society

Seabird Island Band – Skowkale First Nation

 

Clearwater

Yellowhead Community Services Society

 

Coal harbour

Quatsino Health Clinic

 

Coombs

Arrowsmith Community Recreation Association

 

Coquitlam

City of Coquitlam – Dogwood Pavilion

City of Coquitlam – Glen Pine Pavilion

SUCCESS

 

Courtenay

Comox Valley Family Services Association

LUSH Valley Food Action Society

 

Cranbrook

Community Connections Society of Southeast BC

 

D

D’Arcy

N’Quatqua Child and Family Development Centre

 

Dease Lake

Tahltan Band Council – Dease Lake

 

Delta

Ladner United Church

 

Deroche

Sto:lo Nation – Leq’a:mel First Nation

 

Duncan

Cowichan Green Community Society

Cowichan Intercultural Society

Hiiye’yu Lelum Society

Ts’ewultun Health Centre of Cowichan Tribes

 

F

Fort Fraser

Nadleh Whut’en Health Centre

 

Fort Nelson

Fort Nelson First Nation

Prophet River First Nation

 

G

Gibsons

Sumac Place

The Salvation Army – Gibsons

 

Greenville

Nisga’a Valley Health Authority  Aiyansh –  Canyon City – Gingolx – Greenville

 

H

Harrison Mills

Kwikwexwelhp Healing Village

 

Hazelton

Gitxsan Health Society

 

Houston

Houston Link to Learning

 

I

Iskut

Iskut Valley Health Services

 

K

Kamloops

Tk’emlups te Secwepemc

 

Kelowna

The Bridge Youth and Family Services

Central Okanagan Community Food Bank

Ki-Low-Na Friendship Society

Ministry of Social Development – Kelowna

 

Kitkatla

Gitxaala Health Centre

 

Kitwanga

Gitanyow Human Services

 

L

Langley

Stepping Stone Community Services Society

 

Lillooet

Bridge River Indian Band

 

Lower Post

Daylu Dena Council

 

Lytton

Nzeman Child and Family Development

 

M

Madeira Park

Pender Harbour Community School Society

 

Maple Ridge

Community Services Maple Ridge – Maple Ridge/Pitt Meadows

Hive Neighbourhood Centre

 

Masset

Haida Health Centre

 

Merritt

Conayt Friendship Society

Scw’exmx Community Health Services Society

Upper Nicola Health Centre

 

Mission

L.I.N.C Society

Mission Community Services Society

Mission Friendship Centre Society

Mission Neighbourhood Learning Centre

Sara for Women Society

 

Moberly Lake

West Moberly First Nations

 

Mount Currie

Lil’wat First Nation

 

N

Nanaimo

Nanaimo Community Kitchens Society

 

New Aiyansh

Nisga’a Valley Health Authority

 

New Westminster

Family Services of Greater Vancouver

Fraserside Community Services Society

Spirit of the Children Society

 

North Saanich

Holy Trinity Anglican Church

 

North Vancouver

North Shore Multicultural Society

The Salvation Army – North Vancouver

Tsleil-Waututh Nation

 

P

Parksville

Island Health – Parksville Family Place

Society of Organized Services (SOS)

 

Pemberton

Sea to Sky Community Services – Pemberton – Squamish

 

Penticton

Okanagan Boys and Girls Clubs – Penticton

The Salvation Army – Penticton

 

Pitt Meadows

Katzie First Nation

 

Port Alberni

Port Alberni Friendship Centre

 

Port Coquitlam

City of Port Coquitlam – Wilson Centre

Westcoast Family Centres

 

Port Moody

SHARE Family and Community Services

 

Powell River

Powell River Brain Injury Society

Tla’Amin Community Health

 

Prince George

Aimhi – Prince George Association for Community Living

Carrier Sekani Family Services

Ministry of Social Development – Prince George

 

Prince Rupert

Friendship House Association of Prince Rupert

 

Q

Quesnel

North Cariboo Aboriginal Family Program Society

 

R

Richmond

City of Richmond – Minoru Place Activity Centre

Family Services of Greater Vancouver – Richmond

Multicultural Helping House Society

Richmond Multicultural Community Services

Richmond Women’s Resource Centre

 

S

Sechelt

Sechelt First Nation

Sechelt Seniors Activity Centre

Sunshine Coast Association for Community Living

Sunshine Coast Community Services Society

 

Shalath (Seton Portage)

Rose Casper Healing Centre

 

Sicamous

Eagle Valley Community Support Society

 

Smithers

North West Community College

 

Sooke

Beecher Bay First Nation

Sooke Family Resource Society

T’Sou-ke Nation

 

Sparwood

Sparwood Old Age Pensioners Society

 

Squamish

Hotspot Community Resource Centre

Sea to Sky Community Services – Squamish

 

Squirrel Cove

Klahoose First Nation

 

Surrey

DIVERSEcity Community Resources Society

Fraser Region Aboriginal Friendship Centre Association

Ministry of Social Development – Surrey

Oak Avenue Neighbourhood Hub Society

OPTIONS Community Services Society – Surrey

School District 36 – Beaver Creek

School District 36 – Cougar Creek Elementary Surrey

School District 36 – Georges Vanier Elementary Surrey

School District 36 – Green Timbers

School District 36 – JT Brown

School District 36 – Panorama Ridge

Sources White Rock/South Surrey Food Bank

Umoja Operation Compassion Society Newcomers Family Services Centre

 

T

Takla Landing

Takla Lake First Nations

 

Terrace

Kalum Community School Society

Kitselas First Nations

Kitsumkalum Health Centre

Seven Sisters

 

Tofino

School District 70 – Wickaninnish Community 

 

U

Ucluelet

District of Ucluelet – Parks and Recreation

Ucluelet First Nations

West Coast Community Resources Society

V

Vancouver

Circle of Eagles Lodge Society

City Reach Care Society

Collingwood Neighbourhood House

Frog Hollow Neighbourhood House

Gordon Neighbourhood House

Greater Vancouver Food Bank Society

Hastings Community Centre

Kitsilano Neighbourhood House

Kiwassa Neighbourhood House

Little Mountain Neighborhood House

Marpole Oakridge Family Place Society

McLaren Housing

Moberly Arts and Cultural Centre

MOSAIC – Vancouver

Mount Pleasant Community Centre Association

Mount Pleasant Neighbourhood House

School District 39 – John Henderson Elementary

South Vancouver Family Place Society

South Vancouver Neighbourhood House

Thunderbird Community Centre

Vancouver Coastal Health – Healthiest Babies Possible

YMCA Robert Lee

 

Vernon

First Nations Friendship Centre – Vernon

 

Victoria

Esquimalt Nation

Island Community Mental Health

James Bay Community Project

Ministry of Social Development – Victoria

Oaklands Community Association

Quadra Village Community Centre

Saanich Neighbourhood Place

Songhees First Nation

Victoria Immigrant and Refugee Centre Society

Victoria Native Friendship Centre

Victoria Women’s Transition House Society

YWCA of Greater Victoria

W

White Rock

OPTIONS Community Services Society  – Whale House White Rock

 

Williams Lake

Cariboo Chilcotin Child Development Centre Association

Cariboo Friendship Society – Pregnancy Outreach

 

Z

Zeballos

Ehattesaht First Nation

 

#

100 Mile House

Cariboo Family Enrichment Centre

 

 

 

 

 

Go to the Top